Basic Logo (White).png
CONTACT

Phone: (603) 225-6899

105 North State Street
Concord, NH 03301

NAVIGATE
FOLLOW
  • NH House Dems
  • NH House Dems

© 2017 by Socially Adept Solutions for the New Hampshire House Democrats.

OUR DEMOCRATIC REPRESENTATIVES

 

Belknap County

  • Belknap 3: David Huot serving Laconia

  • Belknap 9: Charlie St. Clair serving Belmont/Laconia

 

Carroll County

  • Carroll 1: Anita Burroughs serving Bartlett/Hart's Location/Jackson

  • Carroll 2: Harrison Kanzler serving Chatham/Conway/Eaton/Hale's Location

  • Carroll 2: Steve Woodcock serving Chatham/Conway/Eaton/Hale's Location

  • Carroll 2: Tom Buco serving Chatham/Conway/Eaton/Hale's Location

  • Carroll 3: Jerry Knirk serving Albany/Freedom/Madison/Tamworth

  • Carroll 3: Susan Ticehurst serving Albany/Freedom/Madison/Tamworth

  • Carroll 6: Edie DesMarais serving Wolfeboro

  • Carroll 7: Ed Butler serving Albany, Bartlett, Chatham, Conway, Eaton, Freedom, Hale's Location, Hart's Location, Jackson, Madison, Tamworth

  • Cheshire 1: Michael Abbott serving Chesterfield/Hinsdale/Walpole/Westmoreland

Cheshire County

  • Cheshire 1: Lucy Weber serving Chesterfield/Hinsdale/Walpole/Westmoreland

  • Cheshire 1: Paul Berch serving Chesterfield/Hinsdale/Walpole/Westmoreland

  • Cheshire 1: Cathryn Harvey serving Chesterfield/Hinsdale/Walpole/Westmoreland

  • Cheshire 1: Michael Abbott serving Chesterfield/Hinsdale/Walpole/Westmoreland

  • Cheshire 2: John Mann serving Alstead/Marlow/Surry

  • Cheshire 3: Dan Eaton serving Gilsum/Nelson/Stoddard/Sullivan

  • Cheshire 4: David Morrill serving Keene 1

  • Cheshire 5: John Bordenet serving Keene 2

  • Cheshire 6: David Meader serving Keene 3

  • Cheshire 7: Sparky Von Plinsky serving Keene 4

  • Cheshire 8: Donovan Fenton serving Keene 5

  • Cheshire 9: Dick Ames serving Dublin/Harrisville/Jaffrey/Roxbury

  • Cheshire 9: Doug Ley serving Dublin/Harrisville/Jaffrey/Roxbury

  • Cheshire 10: Sandy Swinburne serving Marlborough/Troy

  • Cheshire 12: Barry Faulkner serving Richmond/Swanzey

  • Cheshire 12: Jennie Gomarlo serving Richmond/Swanzey

  • Cheshire 13: Henry Parkhurst serving Winchester

  • Cheshire 14: Craig Thompson serving Dublin/Harrisville/Jaffrey/Roxbury/Fitzwilliam/Rindge

  • Cheshire 15: Bruce Tatro serving Marlborough/Troy/Richmond/Swanzey/Winchester

  • Cheshire 16: Joe Schapiro serving Keene 1-5

  • Cheshire 16: Will Pearson serving Keene 1-5

Coos County

  • Coos 2: Wayne Moynihan serving Dummer, Milan, Northumberland, Stark

  • Coos 3: Larry Laflamme serving Berlin

  • Coos 3: Henry Noel serving Berlin

  • Coos 3: Yvonne Thomas serving Berlin

  • Coos 5: Edith Tucker serving Carroll/Jefferson/Randolph/Whitefield

  • Coos 6: Bill Hatch serving Gorham/ et. al.

Grafton County

  • Grafton 1: Linda Massimilla serving Bethlehem/Littleton

  • Grafton 2: Tim Egan serving Franconia/Lyman/Lisbon/Monroe/Sugar Hill

  • Grafton 3: Sue Ford serving Bath/Benton/Easton/Landaff/Orford/Piermont/Warren

  • Grafton 5: Jerry Stringham serving Lincoln/Livermore/Waterville Valley/Woodstock

  • Grafton 6: Kevin Maes serving Ellsworth/Groton/Orange/Rumney/Thornton

  • Grafton 7: Richard (Dick) Osborn serving Campton

  • Grafton 8: Suzanne Smith serving Hebron/Holderness/Plymouth

  • Grafton 8: Joyce Weston serving Hebron/Holderness/Plymouth

  • Grafton 8: Sallie Fellows serving Hebron/Holderness/Plymouth

  • Grafton 10: Roger Dontonville serving Enfield

  • Grafton 11: Tim Josephson serving Canaan/Dorchester/Wentworth

  • Grafton 12: Polly Campion serving Hanover/Lyme

  • Grafton 12: Sharon Nordgren serving Hanover/Lyme

  • Grafton 12: Mary Jane Mulligan serving Hanover/Lyme

  • Grafton 12: Garrett Muscatel serving Hanover/Lyme

  • Grafton 13: Richard Abel serving Lebanon

  • Grafton 13: Susan Almy serving Lebanon

  • Grafton 13: Laurel Stavis serving Lebanon

  • Grafton 13: George Sykes serving Lebanon

  • Grafton 14: Elaine French serving Bethelhem/Littleton/Franconia/Lisbon/Lyman/Monroe/Sugar Hill

  • Grafton 15: Denny Ruprecht serving Haverhill/Bath/Benton/Easton/Landaff/Orford/Piermont/Warren/

  • Grafton 16: Francesca Diggs serving Canaan/Dorchester/Wentworth/Ellsworth/Groton/Orange/Rumney/Thorton

  • Grafton 17: Josh Adjutant serving Alexandria/Ashland/Bridgewater/Bristol/Grafton/Enfield

Hillsborough County

  • Hillsborough 1: Marjorie Porter serving Antrim, Hillsborough,Windsor

  • Hillsborough 3: Dan Pickering serving Bennington/Greenfield/Hancock

  • Hillsborough 4: Kermit Williams serving Francestown/Greenville/Lyndeborough/Wilton

  • Hillsborough 4: Jennifer Bernet serving Francestown/Greenville/Lyndeborough/Wilton

  • Hillsborough 5: David Woodbury serving Mont Vernon/New Boston

  • Hillsborough 5: Donna Mombourquette serving Mont Vernon/New Boston

  • Hillsborough 6: Cole Riel serving Goffstown

  • Hillsborough 7: Sue Mullen serving Bedford

  • Hillsborough 8: Diane Langley serving Manchester 1

  • Hillsborough 8: Jeff Goley serving Manchester 1

  • Hillsborough 9: Linda DiSilvestro serving Manchester 2

  • Hillsborough 9: Israel Piedra serving Manchester 2

  • Hillsborough 10: Jean Jeudy serving Manchester 3

  • Hillsborough 10: Pat Long serving Manchester 3

  • Hillsborough 11: Nicole Klein serving Manchester 4

  • Hillsborough 11: Don Bouchard serving Manchester 4

  • Hillsborough 12: Amanda Bouldin serving Manchester 5

  • Hillsborough 12: Andrew Bouldin serving Manchester 5

  • Hillsborough 13: Kathy Desjardin serving Manchester 6

  • Hillsborough 14: Mary Heath serving Manchester 7

  • Hillsborough 14: Mary Freitas serving Manchester 7

  • Hillsborough 15: Erika Connors serving Manchester 8

  • Hillsborough 16: Josh Query serving Manchester 9

  • Hillsborough 16: Barbara Shaw serving Manchester 9

  • Hillsborough 17: Heidi Hamer serving Manchester 10

  • Hillsborough 17: Tim Smith serving Manchester 10

  • Hillsborough 18: Patty Cornell serving Manchester 11

  • Hillsborough 18: Willis Griffith serving Manchester 11

  • Hillsborough 19: Ken Snow serving Manchester 12

  • Hillsborough 19: Bob Backus serving Manchester 12

  • Hillsborough 21: Rosemarie Rung serving Merrimack

  • Hillsborough 21: Kathy Stack serving Merrimack

  • Hillsborough 21: Nancy Murphy serving Merrimack

  • Hillsborough 21: Wendy Thomas serving Merrimack

  • Hillsborough 22: Julie Radhakrishnan serving Amherst

  • Hillsborough 22: Megan Murray serving Amherst

  • Hillsborough 23: Paul Dargie serving Milford

  • Hillsborough 23: Joelle Martin serving Milford

  • Hillsborough 23: Peter Petrigno serving Milford

  • Hillsborough 24: Ivy Vann serving Peterborough

  • Hillsborough 24: Peter Leishman serving Peterborough

  • Hillsborough 26: Brett Hall serving Brookline/Mason

  • Hillsborough 27: Michelle St John serving Hollis

  • Hillsborough 28: Jan Schmidt serving Nashua 1

  • Hillsborough 28: Bruce Cohen serving Nashua 1

  • Hillsborough 28: Bill Bordy serving Nashua 1

  • Hillsborough 29: Ray Newman serving Nashua 2

  • Hillsborough 29: Sue Newman serving Nashua 2

  • Hillsborough 29: Paul Bergeron serving Nashua 2

  • Hillsborough 30: Sue Vail serving Nashua 3

  • Hillsborough 30: Sherry Dutzy serving Nashua 3

  • Hillsborough 30: Patricia Klee serving Nashua 3

  • Hillsborough 31: Manny Espitia serving Nashua 4

  • Hillsborough 31: Fred Davis serving Nashua 4

  • Hillsborough 31: David Cote serving Nashua 4

  • Hillsborough 32: Dan Toomey serving Nashua 5

  • Hillsborough 32: Michael Pedersen serving Nashua 5

  • Hillsborough 32: Allison Nutting serving Nashua 5

  • Hillsborough 33: Fran Nutter Upham serving Nashua 6

  • Hillsborough 33: Mark King serving Nashua 6

  • Hillsborough 33: Ken Gidge serving Nashua 6

  • Hillsborough 34: Greg Indruk serving Nashua 7

  • Hillsborough 34: Catherine Sofikitis serving Nashua 7

  • Hillsborough 34: Deb Stevens serving Nashua 7

  • Hillsborough 35: Skip Cleaver serving Nashua 8

  • Hillsborough 35: Laura Telerski serving Nashua 8

  • Hillsborough 35: Latha Mangipudi serving Nashua 8

  • Hillsborough 36: Linda Harriott-Gathright serving Nashua 9

  • Hillsborough 36: Marty Jack serving Nashua 9

  • Hillsborough 36: Mike O'Brien serving Nashua 9

  • Hillsborough 38: Jim Bosman serving Antrim/Bennington/Francestown/Greenfield/Greenville/Hancock/Hillsborough/Lyndeborough/Wilton/Windsor

  • Hillsborough 38: Chris Balch serving Antrim/Bennington/Francestown/Greenfield/Greenville/Hancock/Hillsborough/Lyndeborough/Wilton/Windsor

  • Hillsborough 40: Kat McGhee serving Mont Vernon/Milford/Hollis/New Boston

  • Hillsborough 42: Matt Wilhelm serving Manchester 1, 2, and 3

  • Hillsborough 42: Jackie Chretien serving Manchester 1, 2, and 3

  • Hillsborough 43: Richard Komi serving Manchester 4, 5, 6, and 7

  • Hillsborough 43: Chris Herbert serving Manchester 4, 5, 6, and 7

  • Hillsborough 43: Ben Baroody serving Manchester 4, 5, 6, and 7

  • Hillsborough 45: Connie Van Houten serving Manchester 10, 11, 12

  • Hillsborough 45: Jane Beaulieu serving Manchester 10, 11, 12

Merrimack County

  • Merrimack 1: Ken Wells serving Andover/Danbury/Salisbury

  • Merrimack 3: Joyce Fulweiler serving Franklin 3, Northfield

  • Merrimack 4: Tom Schamberg serving Sutton/Wilmot

  • Merrimack 5: Karen Ebel serving New London/Newbury

  • Merrimack 6: Rod Pimentel serving Henniker/Bradford

  • Merrimack 6: Beth Rodd serving Henniker/Bradford

  • Merrimack 7: Clyde Carson serving Warner/Webster

  • Merrimack 9: George Saunderson serving Canterbury/Loudon

  • Merrimack 9: Howard Moffett serving Canterbury/Loudon

  • Merrimack 10: David Luneau serving Concord 5/Hopkinton

  • Merrimack 10: Mary Jane Wallner serving Concord 5/Hopkinton

  • Merrimack 10: Mel Myler serving Concord 5/Hopkinton

  • Merrimack 11: Steve Shurtleff serving Concord Ward 1

  • Merrimack 12: Connie Lane serving Concord Ward 2

  • Merrimack 13: Beth Richards serving Concord Ward 3

  • Merrimack 14: Jim MacKay serving Concord Ward 4

  • Merrimack 15: Ryan Buchanan serving Concord Ward 6

  • Merrimack 16: Tim Soucy serving Concord Ward 7

  • Merrimack 17: Safiya Wazir serving Concord Ward 8

  • Merrimack 18: Kris Schultz serving Concord Ward 9

  • Merrimack 19: Christy Bartlett serving Concord Ward 10

  • Merrimack 20: Dave Doherty serving Chichester/Pembroke

  • Merrimack 20: Dianne Schuett serving Chichester/Pembroke

  • Merrimack 22: Alan Turcotte serving Allenstown

  • Merrimack 23: Mary Beth Walz serving Bow/Dunbarton

  • Merrimack 23: Gary Woods serving Bow/Dunbarton

  • Merrimack 23: Samantha Fox serving Bow/Dunbarton

  • Merrimack 25: David Karrick serving Andover/Danbury/Salisbury/Warner/Webster

  • Merrimack 27: Rebecca McWilliams serving Concord 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7

  • Merrimack 27: Art Ellison serving Concord 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7

  • Merrimack 28: Katherine Rogers serving Concord 8, 9, 10

Rockingham County

  • Rockingham 1: David Coursin serving Northwood

  • Rockingham 5: Annie Warner serving Londonderry

  • Rockingham 6: Mary Eisner serving Derry

  • Rockingham 9: Mark Vallone serving Epping

  • Rockingham 11: Liz McConnell serving Brentwood

  • Rockingham 17: Ellen Read serving Newsfields/Newmarket

  • Rockingham 17: Mike Cahill serving Newsfields/Newmarket

  • Rockingham 17: Charlotte DiLorenzo serving Newsfields/Newmarket

  • Rockingham 18: Julie Gilman serving Exeter

  • Rockingham 18: Skip Berrien serving Exeter

  • Rockingham 18: Lisa Bunker serving Exeter

  • Rockingham 18: Gabby Grossman serving Exeter

  • Rockingham 19: Deb Altschiller serving Stratham

  • Rockingham 21: Mike Edgar serving Hampton

  • Rockingham 21: Pat Bushway serving Hampton

  • Rockingham 21: Tom Loughman serving Hampton

  • Rockingham 21: Renny Cushing serving Hampton

  • Rockingham 22: Jim Maggiore serving North Hampton

  • Rockingham 23: Dennis Malloy serving Greenland/Newington

  • Rockingham 24: Kate Murray serving Rye/New Castle

  • Rockingham 24: Jaci Grote serving Rye/New Castle

  • Rockingham 25: Laura Pantelakos serving Portsmouth 1

  • Rockingham 26: Becky McBeath serving Portsmouth 2

  • Rockingham 27: Peter Somssich serving Portsmouth 3

  • Rockingham 28: Gerry Ward serving Portsmouth 4

  • Rockingham 29: David Meuse serving Portsmouth 5

  • Rockingham 30: Jackie Cali-Pitts serving Portsmouth 1, 2, 4, 5

  • Rockingham 31: Tamara Le serving Greenland/North Hampton/Newington/Portsmouth Ward 3

  • Rockingham 36: Patty Lovejoy serving Exeter/Newfields/Newmarket/Stratham

Strafford County

  • Strafford 4: Matt Towne serving Barrington

  • Strafford 4: Cassie Levesque serving Barrington

  • Strafford 5: Jeff Salloway serving Lee

  • Strafford 6: Cam Kenney serving Durham/Madbury

  • Strafford 6: Margie Smith serving Durham/Madbury

  • Strafford 6: Judith Spang serving Durham/Madbury

  • Strafford 6: Tim Horrigan serving Durham/Madbury

  • Strafford 6: Janet Wall serving Durham/Madbury

  • Strafford 7: Tim Fontneau serving Rochester 1

  • Strafford 8: Donna Ellis serving Rochester 6

  • Strafford 11: Chuck Grassie serving Rochester 4

  • Strafford 13: Casey Conley serving Dover 1

  • Strafford 14: Tina Fargo serving Dover 2

  • Strafford 15: Linn Opderbecke serving Dover 3

  • Strafford 16: Sherry Frost serving Dover 4

  • Strafford 17: Ken Vincent serving Dover 5, Dover 6, Somersworth 2

  • Strafford 17: Susan Treleaven serving Dover 5, Dover 6, Somersworth 2

  • Strafford 17: Peter Bixby serving Dover 5, Dover 6, Somersworth 2

  • Strafford 18: Cecilia Rich serving Rollinsford, Somersworth 1,3,4,5

  • Strafford 18: Gerri Cannon serving Rollinsford, Somersworth 1,3,4,5

  • Strafford 18: Wendy Chase serving Rollinsford, Somersworth 1,3,4,5

  • Strafford 19: Peter Schmidt serving Dover 1-2

  • Strafford 20: Tom Southworth serving Dover 3-4

  • Strafford 21: Catheryn Sandler serving Dover 5-6, Rollinsford, Somersworth 1-5

  • Strafford 22: Peg Higgins serving Rochester 1, 6

  • Strafford 23: Sandy Keans serving Rochester 2, 3

  • Strafford 25: Amanda Gourgue serving Barrington, Lee

Sullivan County

  • Sullivan 1: Lee Oxenham serving Cornish/Grantham/Plainfield/Springfield

  • Sullivan 1: Brian Sullivan serving Cornish/Grantham/Plainfield/Springfield

  • Sullivan 3: Andrew O'Hearne serving Claremont 1

  • Sullivan 4: Gary Merchant serving Claremont 2

  • Sullivan 9: Linda Tanner serving Cornish/Grantham/Plainfield/Springfield/Newport/Unity/Sunapee/Croydon

  • Sullivan 10: John Cloutier serving Claremont 1-3